TP-Link Network Accessory TL-SM311LM MiniGBIC Module Retail

TP-Link Network Accessory TL-SM311LM MiniGBIC Module Retail

$26.35

130 in stock

SKU: 88256 Category:

The TL-SM311 series Fiber Module Cards are introduced for extending transfer distance, attached to our managed/web smart switches. They can extend the distance to several kilometers even tens of kilometers which can basically satisfy the distance requirement of LAN. Users can choose whether and which items to use the fiber modules according to the demand in order to lower cost.

  • Features
  • Support full-duplex
  • Plug-and-Play
  • LED indicators show the operation state of the fiber module
  • supports Pull-or-Plug with power on switches
  • Power: internal power from switches
  • Suitable Switches: TL-SG3109/3216/3224, TL-SL3428/3452, TL-SG2109WEB/2216WEB/2224WEB, TL-SL2210WEB/2218WEB/2428WEB/2452WEB, TL-SL1351 and the coming gigabit switches
  • Specifications
  • Standards and Protocols : IEEE 802.3z, CSMA/CD, TCP/IP
  • Cable : Multi-mode Fiber
  • Fiber Type : 50/125um or 62.5/125um Multi-mode
  • Max. Cable Length : 550m
  • Data Rate : 1.25Gbps
  • Port Type : LC
  • Wave Length : 850nm
  • Power Support : 3.3V
  • Safety and Emission : FCC, CE
  • Environment :
    Operating Temperature: 0C-70C (32F-158F)
    Storage Temperature: -40C-80C (-40F-176F)
    Operating Humidity: 10%-90% non-condensing
    Storage Humidity: 5%-90% non-condensing
  • Dimensions / Weight
  • Packing Dimension LxWxH : 9 x 2 x 6 inch
Weight 0.45 lbs