Finisar Network FTLX8574D3BCV SFP+ Transceiver 10G/1G Dual Rate 400m Brown Box

Finisar Network FTLX8574D3BCV SFP+ Transceiver 10G/1G Dual Rate 400m Brown Box

$53.50

44 in stock

SKU: 180707 Category:

Finisar’s FTLX8574D3BCV 1G/10G Dual-Rate SFP+ optical transceivers are designed for use in 1-Gigabit and 10-Gigabit Ethernet links over multimode fiber. They are compliant with SFF-8431, IEEE 802.3-2012 10GBASE-SR/SW and 1000BASE-SX. Digital diagnostics functions are available via a 2-wire serial interface, as specified in SFF-8472. The FTLX8574D3BCV is a “limiting module”, i.e., it employs a limiting receiver. Host board designers using an EDC PHY IC should follow the IC manufacturer’s recommended settings for interoperability with an SFP+ limiting module. This product is for applications specifically designed for 10G SFP+ ports and 1G/10GSFP+ ports and not native 1G SFP ports. The optical transceiver is compliant per the RoHS Directive 2011/65/EU. See Finisar Application Note AN-2038 for more details.

  • Distance
    400m
  • Data Rate (max)
    10.3 Gb/s
  • Protocol
    Optical Gigabit Ethernet Compliant ,10 Gigabit Ethernet Compliant ,Wireless CPRI Compliant
  • Low End Case Temperature
    0 degree Celsius
  • High End Case Temperature
    70 degree Celsius
  • Diagnostics
    Digital
  • Transmitter
    VCSEL
  • Receiver
    PIN
  • Voltage Supply
    3.3
  • Connector
    LC
  • Wavelength
    850nm Band
  • Item Dimension (L”xW”xH”)
    5 x 3 x 1
  • Weight
    1 lb
  • Warranty Information
    1 Year Replacement
Weight 1 lbs