Finisar Accessory FTLF1318P3BTL 1.25Gb/s RoHS Compliant 1310nm SFP Transceiver Retail

Finisar Accessory FTLF1318P3BTL 1.25Gb/s RoHS Compliant 1310nm SFP Transceiver Retail

$58.70

61 in stock

SKU: 156687 Category:

Industrial Temperature 1.25 Gb/s RoHS Compliant Long-Wavelength Pluggable SFP Transceiver

Finisar’s FTLF1318P3BTL Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) transceivers are compatible with the Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA). They simultaneously comply with Gigabit Ethernet as specified in IEEE Std 802.3 and 1x Fibre Channel as defined in FC-PI-2 Rev. 8.00. They are RoHS compliant and lead-free per Directive 2011/65/EU and Finisar Appl. Note AN-2038. Digital diagnostics functions are available via the 2-wire serial bus specified in the SFP MSA.

Features

•Up to 1.25Gb/s bi-directional data links

•Hot-pluggable SFP footprint

•Build-in digital diagnostic functions

•1310nm Fabry-Perot laser transmitter

•Duplex LC connector

•RoHS compliant and Lead Free

•Up to 10 km on 9/125μm SMF

•Metal enclosure for lower EMI

•Single 3.3V power supply

•Low power dissipation <600mW typical •Industrial operating temperature range: -40°C to 85°C

  • Form Factor
    SFP
  • Distance
    10 km
  • Protocol
    Optical Gigabit Ethernet Compliant1 Gb/s Fibre Channel Compliant
  • Data Rate (Max)
    1.25 Gb/s
  • Low End Case Temperature
    -40 C
  • High End Case Temperature
    85 C
  • Diagnostics
    Digital
  • Transmitter
    Fabry-Perot Laser
  • Receiver
    PIN
  • Voltage Supply
    3.3
  • Connector
    LC
  • Item Dimension (L”xW”xH”)
    2.5 x 0.5 x 1

    Weight
    1 lb

    Warranty Information
    Lifetime

Weight 1 lbs